On June 24, with the support of the Association of private tourism agencies of Uzbekistan (APTA), "Amirsoy Resort" successfully conducted an information tour of the all-season mountain resort, which was organized for representatives of travel companies. The information tour was attended by representatives of more than 40 travel companies.
The info-tour program was very interesting and rich. The participants of the info-tour got acquainted with the entire infrastructure of the mountain resort, which includes the alpine-style chalet town, Red Rock Hammam & SPA, a swimming pool, two restaurants of national and European cuisine, a gondola, chair and belt lifts, a picnic area for those who want to retire with nature. It should also be noted that the construction of an ice skating rink has begun in the "Amirsoy Resort", for all lovers of winter outdoor activities.
The "Amirsoy Resort" is a unique infrastructure that provides first-class service and a wide range of active entertainment to meet the needs of visitors at any time of the year.