On June 13, 2022, Work Shop Egypt was held in Tashkent in the Japanese Garden.
foto1.JPG (9.84 MB)
The event was organized by the travel company LLC "Prestige Travel" with the support of NAC "Uzbekistan Airways", "Sun International for Tourism", the Association of Private Tourism Agencies of Uzbekistan.
foto2.JPG (6.82 MB)
The event was opened by the founder of the company "Prestige Travel" - Akhmedov Oybek.
Also, the director of the company "SUN INTERNATIONAL" - Mr. Mohamed, spoke with a welcoming speech.
foto3.JPG (13.08 MB)
Work Shop Egypt was attended by 200 representatives of the tourism industry. Among them were hoteliers and travel agents of Uzbekistan and hoteliers of Egypt. Workshop is a promising form of partnership building. During the event, the participants received the necessary information about the tours, established business ties that will become the basis for long-term cooperation.
For reference: "Prestige Travel" company was founded on May 10, 2019. During its activity, "Prestige Travel" organized a large number of charter flights to destinations - Egypt and Turkey.
Today, the company is the only representative of one of the largest travel companies in Egypt - "Sun International for Tourism", cooperates with more than 500 travel agencies in Uzbekistan.